Hyaluronic Acid 9004-61-9
Category: Skincare Cosmetic  Publish Time: 2010-06-16 08:24 

Hyaluronic Acid  9004-61-9
Hyaluronic Acid is a natural biotic component, widely existing in skin and any other tissue. It has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural Moisturing Factor (NMF) in the world. It is the best component used in cosmetics for moisture keeping in the nature. When HA applied to the skin, macromolecular HA can form an air permeable thin layer and keep the skin smooth and moist, and protect the skin from bacteria, dust, and ultraviolet ray.The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid.

Name: Hyaluronic Acid,HA

Synonym:  hyaluronan; hyaluronate, Sodium Hyaluronate

CAS No.: 9004-61-9

Sourcing: animal histology

Specification: 99% by HPLC cosmetic grade,food grade,injection grade,eye drop grade

Appearance: White Powder,or Transparent,Colorless

Package: 1kg/bag or 100g/bottle

 

Hyaluronic acid(HA) is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed Of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid. HA is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beauty food.

With low molecular HA penetrating into corium, it will slightly enlarge blood capillaries, speed circulation of blood, improve inter-mediary metabolism and nourishment absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. HA as well can further hyperplasia of epidermis cell, clean oxygen free radical, prevent and rehabilitate breach of skin. 

Prev productAloe Vera Extract
Next productInositol 87-89-8