Proanthocyanidin 56211-40-6 
Category: Skincare Cosmetic  Publish Time: 2010-06-16 08:39 

Proanthocyanidin  56211-40-6 
Proanthocyanidin 95% HPLC 56211-40-6  Grape Seed/Skin Extract

Name: Proanthocyanidin,Grape Seed/Skin Extract 

Synonym:

CAS No.: 56211-40-6

Sourcing: Grape Seed or Skin

Specification: 95% OPC/ORAC HPLC

Appearance: Red Brown Fine Powder

Package: 25 kg/drum,1 kg/bag

Function:

1. Antioxidation activity
2. Skin whitening and softening
3. To help prevent against nervous injury
4. To help improve microcirculation and increase vascular elasticity
5. To help prevent against and relief retinopathy caused by diabetes, arteriosclerosis, inflammation and decrepitude.

 
Prev productPurple Sweet Potato Extract
Next productGotu Kola Extract